1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.20-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,321 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,007 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,007 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,320.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,321 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $56,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.53 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.94 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.94 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.98 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.94 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.98 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.98 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.98 | |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.48 |
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.66 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.94 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 1 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley.