Rockland County  »  575 Chestnut Ridge Rd

575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.17-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,634

Lot & Building Information for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 40,860
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 10.9
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 40,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $11,000,000
12/17/2008 $4,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/14/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
07/14/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/14/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/22/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
08/12/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
08/12/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed
08/13/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
07/17/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,634
Market value $1,130,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,130,000 $600,000 164.39 $98,634 +791.49%
2024 $1,130,000 $600,000 18.44 $11,064 -16.03%
2023 $1,130,000 $600,000 21.96 $13,176 -9.56%
2022 $1,130,000 $600,000 24.28 $14,568 +0.04%
2021 $1,130,000 $600,000 24.27 $14,562 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 575 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley 2,834
245 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley 12,950 10/14/2016
10 Bluebird Rd, Monsey 1,404 02/13/2017 $530,000
8 Bluebird Rd, Monsey 4,500 11/09/2018 $10
211 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley 2,497 12/05/2024 $1,100,000
9 Zachary CT, Spring Valley 1,332 06/22/2016
8 Zachary CT, Spring Valley 1,332 05/06/2023 $10
205 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley 2,822 04/08/2025 $1,850,000