2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.20-1-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/02/2015 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 4,881 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,881 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $14,088.
When was 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 07/02/2015 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,088 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $85,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.52 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.92 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.92 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.92 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.92 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.92 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.92 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.92 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.41 |
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.66 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.92 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 2 Jon Leif Lane, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 09/07/2017 | $625,000 | |
| 23 Keith Dr, Monsey | 3,115 | 04/18/2016 | $829,000 |
| 3 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 1,933 | 01/20/2005 | $10 |
| 25 Keith Dr, Monsey | 2,706 | 06/09/2021 | $10 |
| 29 Keith Dr, Monsey | 3,058 | 11/09/2017 | $845,000 |
| 8 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 4,542 | 06/10/2010 | $455,000 |
| 107 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 7,644 | 11/13/2014 | $239,000 |
| 109 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,089 | 09/07/2017 | $625,000 |
| 115 Old Nyack Tpke, Spring Valley | 2,395 | 07/11/2025 | $10 |
| 5 Cardinal Ln, Monsey | 1,404 | 12/20/2018 | |
| 30 Keith Dr, Monsey | 3,314 | 11/16/2017 | $800,000 |
| 27 Keith Dr, Monsey | 2,758 | 01/24/2018 | $750,000 |
| 5 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 3,217 | 06/03/2025 | |
| 3 Cardinal Ln, Monsey | 3,082 | 02/29/2008 | $440,000 |
| 10 Andrew Dr, Monsey | 3,078 | 08/23/2012 | $10 |
| 6 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 2,058 | 09/06/2006 | $10 |
| 4 Jon Leif Ln, Spring Valley | 4,737 | 07/23/2018 | $299,000 |
| 1 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 2,235 | 03/31/2004 | $420,000 |
| 4 Chelsea Ln, Spring Valley | 1,907 | 12/21/2020 | $670,000 |
| 21 Keith Dr, Monsey | 2,386 | 08/13/2007 | $545,000 |