11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.12-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/06/2005 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,328 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 190 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 190 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,350, the tax amount paid for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $10,085.
When was 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 09/06/2005 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2005 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,085 |
| Market value | $59,700 |
| Assessed value | $61,350 |
Assessment History for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,700 | $61,350 | 164.39 | $10,085 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $59,700 | $61,350 | 18.44 | $1,131 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $59,700 | $61,350 | 21.96 | $1,347 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $59,700 | $61,350 | 24.28 | $1,490 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $59,700 | $61,350 | 24.27 | $1,489 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.54 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 0.66 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.74 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.74 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.74 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 0.98 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.05 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.31 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.32 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.96 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 11 Swallow Avenue, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,520 | 12/10/2008 | $500,000 |
| 12 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,413 | 08/29/2024 | $10 |
| 1 Karow CT, Monsey | 5,388 | 10/29/2025 | $950,000 |
| 14 Menocker Rd, Monsey | 1,466 | 09/08/2014 | $464,000 |
| 3 Karow CT, Monsey | 2,589 | 03/10/2021 | $10 |
| 37 Ackertown Rd, Monsey | 2,715 | 09/01/2022 | $10 |
| 3 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 4,918 | 08/15/2016 | |
| 174 Hungry Hollow Rd, Spring Valley | 1,891 | 08/07/2014 | $475,000 |
| 12 Menocker Rd, Monsey | 2,918 | 10/21/2021 | $10 |
| 160 Hungry Hollow Rd, Spring Valley | 1,449 | 06/26/2007 | $400,000 |
| 7 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,413 | 07/16/2002 | $350,000 |
| 1 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,546 | 09/05/2023 | $10 |
| 6 Helper CT, Spring Valley | 2,448 | 09/03/2019 | $599,000 |
| 16 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,413 | 05/18/2017 | $799,000 |
| 21 Ackertown Rd, Monsey | 2,450 | 06/30/2025 | $985,000 |
| 15 Ackertown Rd, Monsey | 1,950 | 11/12/2014 | $409,000 |
| 1 Lark Ln, Spring Valley | 2,441 | 06/29/1995 | $238,000 |
| 5 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley | 2,833 | 04/06/2022 | $10 |
| 4 Helper CT, Spring Valley | 2,410 | 01/10/2019 | $10 |
| 219 Hungry Hollow Rd, Spring Valley | 10/13/2016 | $270,000 |