7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.11-1-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/25/2000 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,163 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 128 ft X 176 ft |
| Frontage | 128 |
| Depth | 176 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,163 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $9,271.
When was 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 07/25/2000 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2000 | $255,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,272 |
| Market value | $55,400 |
| Assessed value | $56,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,400 | $56,400 | 164.39 | $9,272 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $55,400 | $56,400 | 18.44 | $1,040 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $55,400 | $56,400 | 21.96 | $1,239 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $55,400 | $56,400 | 24.28 | $1,369 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $55,400 | $56,400 | 24.27 | $1,369 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.40 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.88 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.88 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.94 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.88 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.94 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.08 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 1.35 |
| Cheder Chabad Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 504 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.63 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.63 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.88 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 7 Lancaster Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 3,210 | 10/11/2019 | $675,000 |
| 8 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,229 | 06/23/2016 | $30,000 |
| 932 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley | 1,915 | 11/17/2021 | $530,000 |
| 17 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,728 | 12/19/2023 | $850,000 |
| 1 Wilshire Dr, Spring Valley | 1,821 | 07/17/2024 | $10 |
| 15 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 1,466 | 07/10/2009 | $389,612 |
| 12 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,504 | ||
| 19 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 1,362 | 03/08/2025 | $10 |
| 18 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,192 | 06/10/2014 | $480,000 |
| 16 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,498 | 12/08/2016 | $500,000 |
| 4 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,212 | 12/26/2019 | $605,000 |
| 3 Wilshire Dr, Spring Valley | 1,858 | 06/18/1999 | $229,900 |
| 25 Summit Rd, Spring Valley | 1,911 | 10/15/2013 | $270,000 |
| 1 Ferruzza Dr, Spring Valley | 2,700 | 11/06/2023 | $10 |
| 14 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,426 | ||
| 6 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,379 | 01/11/2024 | |
| 20 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,038 | 06/24/1997 | $208,000 |
| 9 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 1,845 | 11/12/2025 | $850,000 |
| 11 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 3,236 | 09/07/1999 | $238,000 |
| 23 Summit Rd, Spring Valley | 2,092 | 04/19/2000 | $10 |