Rockland County  »  260 Hungry Hollow Rd

260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 62.16-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Property tax $44,928

Lot & Building Information for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 8,534
Total sqft 10,214
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 2.87
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1970 and has a total of 8,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,300, the tax amount paid for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $44,927.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,928
Market value $273,300
Assessed value $273,300

Assessment History for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,300 $273,300 164.39 $44,928 +791.49%
2024 $273,300 $273,300 18.44 $5,040 -16.03%
2023 $273,300 $273,300 21.96 $6,002 -9.56%
2022 $273,300 $273,300 24.28 $6,636 +0.04%
2021 $273,300 $273,300 24.27 $6,633 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 260 Hungry Hollow Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Unicorn St, Monsey 2,543 01/17/2023 $10
5 Capricorn Ln, Monsey 1,941 03/12/2021 $569,000
841 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley 1,845
595 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 625
607 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 2,011 03/17/1995 $85,000
5 Roxbury CT, Spring Valley 2,022
21 Cannan Rd, Monsey 1,942 08/08/2023 $805,000
7 Roxbury CT, Spring Valley 2,306