1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.16-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
| Sale date | 07/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,316 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 3,476 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
- • Improvements for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $13,315.
When was 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,316 |
| Market value | $92,700 |
| Assessed value | $81,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,700 | $81,000 | 164.39 | $13,316 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $92,700 | $81,000 | 18.44 | $1,494 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $92,700 | $81,000 | 21.96 | $1,779 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $92,700 | $81,000 | 24.28 | $1,967 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $92,700 | $81,000 | 24.27 | $1,966 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Amber Ridge Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.17 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 0.65 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.66 |
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 0.33 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.62 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.77 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.89 |