Rockland County  »  420 Pascack Rd

420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.14-3-53.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 08/26/2013
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,666

Lot & Building Information for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,512
Total sqft 4,379
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 3.9
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1932
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 1,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $95,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2013 $640,000
07/21/2009 $11,500
08/08/2007 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/31/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Other
(Memorandum of contract)
08/26/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
07/21/2009 - D
08/04/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/08/2007 - D
01/22/2008 - R
Deed
08/08/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed
12/19/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,666
Market value $95,300
Assessed value $95,300

Assessment History for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Pascack Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,300 $95,300 164.39 $15,666 +791.49%