Rockland County  »  11 Nicole Way

11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.17-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,538

Lot & Building Information for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,058
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,272, the tax amount paid for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $12,538.

When was 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 08/18/2017 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $70,000
10/04/2004 $613,740
01/30/2003 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/08/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/18/2017 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Deed
10/04/2004 - D
10/15/2004 - R
Deed
01/30/2003 - D
04/28/2003 - R
Deed
03/28/2001 - D
04/10/2001 - R
Deed
01/08/1997 - D
01/08/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,538
Market value $79,500
Assessed value $76,272

Assessment History for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,500 $76,272 164.39 $12,538 +791.49%
2024 $79,500 $76,272 18.44 $1,406 -16.03%
2023 $79,500 $76,272 21.96 $1,675 -9.56%
2022 $79,500 $76,272 24.28 $1,852 +0.04%
2021 $79,500 $76,272 24.27 $1,851 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Nicole Way, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 0.60
Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.61
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.69
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.69
Margetts Elementary School 2 Public K-3 609 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 0.61
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.69
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.75
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.76
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.78

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.69
Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey NR Private 9-12 122 1.75
Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 1.75