Rockland County  »  3 Red Schoolhouse Rd

3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.13-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Property tax $15,716

Lot & Building Information for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,400
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 140
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $15,715.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,716
Market value $91,800
Assessed value $95,600

Assessment History for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,800 $95,600 164.39 $15,716 +791.49%
2024 $91,800 $95,600 18.44 $1,763 -16.03%
2023 $91,800 $95,600 21.96 $2,099 -9.56%
2022 $91,800 $95,600 24.28 $2,321 +0.04%
2021 $91,800 $95,600 24.27 $2,320 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Lawrence Pl, Spring Valley 2,246 12/21/2021 $10
3 Nicole Way, Spring Valley 2,803
25 Brookview Blvd, Spring Valley 1,912
43 Ross Ave, Spring Valley 2,741 03/18/2013 $270,000
42 Ross Ave, Spring Valley 1,912 03/29/2005 $10
39 Ross Ave, Spring Valley 1,812
19 Brookview Blvd, Spring Valley 2,016 11/18/2003 $345,000
41 Ross Ave, Spring Valley 1,912 08/17/2017 $435,000
5 Nicole Way, Spring Valley 2,803 11/28/2011 $465,000