Rockland County  »  19 Briar CT

19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.10-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,888

Lot & Building Information for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,717
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 220
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $12,888.

When was 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $10
06/25/2020 $520,000
09/20/2019 $810,716
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/30/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of rent)
11/30/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
11/30/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
11/16/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/25/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/25/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Deed
09/20/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Deed
09/05/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,888
Market value $76,000
Assessed value $78,400

Assessment History for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,000 $78,400 164.39 $12,888 +791.49%
2024 $76,000 $78,400 18.44 $1,446 -16.03%
2023 $76,000 $78,400 21.96 $1,722 -9.56%
2022 $76,000 $78,400 24.28 $1,904 +0.04%
2021 $76,000 $78,400 24.27 $1,903 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Briar Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 0.15
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.97
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.97
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.05
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.97
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.05
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.08
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.30
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.97
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.05
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 1.09