24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 63.14-3-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,121 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,052 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 115 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,052 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,120.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,121 |
| Market value | $49,400 |
| Assessed value | $49,400 |
Assessment History for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,400 | $49,400 | 164.39 | $8,121 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $49,400 | $49,400 | 18.44 | $911 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $49,400 | $49,400 | 21.96 | $1,085 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $49,400 | $49,400 | 24.28 | $1,199 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $49,400 | $49,400 | 24.27 | $1,199 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 0.61 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.26 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.26 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 1.26 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.25 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.26 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.52 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.74 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.26 |
| Congregation Noam E Lizensk | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 1.43 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 1.52 |
| Yeshiva High School Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 108 | 1.71 |
| Nanuet Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 757 | 1.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 24 Lillian Drive, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 132 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 2,134 | 05/21/2024 | $10 |
| 18 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 1,488 | 10/16/2023 | $700,000 |
| 15 Highland Ave, Spring Valley | 2,151 | 01/16/2013 | $295,000 |
| 13 Highland Ave, Spring Valley | 2,144 | 02/12/2004 | $419,000 |
| 26 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 1,040 | 08/25/2015 | $315,000 |
| 22 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 1,040 | 03/16/2005 | $370,000 |
| 11 Eastbourne Dr, Spring Valley | 2,644 | 01/15/2026 | $1,095,000 |
| 122 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 4,504 | 07/22/2014 | $450,000 |
| 3 Cheryl St N, Spring Valley | 1,632 | 07/18/2003 | $315,000 |
| 13 Eastbourne Dr, Spring Valley | 2,804 | 05/10/2006 | $515,000 |
| 120 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 1,760 | 07/19/2017 | $570,000 |
| 5 Thorn Pl, Spring Valley | 1,894 | 07/31/1995 | $177,000 |
| 14 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 2,348 | 07/08/2021 | $660,000 |
| 7 Thorn Pl, Spring Valley | 2,023 | 01/05/2022 | $570,000 |
| 129 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 2,840 | 04/20/2018 | $10 |
| 2 Castle Dr, Spring Valley | 2,178 | 04/03/2023 | $700,000 |
| 124 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 2,119 | ||
| 133 Sutin Pl, Spring Valley | 2,209 | 06/25/1998 | $235,000 |
| 20 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 1,040 | 01/22/2025 | $710,000 |
| 16 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley | 1,512 | 12/15/2021 | $600,000 |