Rockland County  »  200 Ram Ridge Rd

200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.17-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 09/27/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $65,756

Lot & Building Information for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 36,900
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.86
Year built 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

How many square feet does 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 36,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,168,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2024 $10
01/20/2009 $10
12/30/2008 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
09/30/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/27/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Deed
09/17/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
07/17/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/17/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $65,756
Market value $1,168,500
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,168,500 $400,000 164.39 $65,756 +791.49%
2024 $1,168,500 $400,000 18.44 $7,376 -16.03%
2023 $1,168,500 $400,000 21.96 $8,784 -9.56%
2022 $1,168,500 $400,000 24.28 $9,712 +0.04%
2021 $1,168,500 $400,000 24.27 $9,708 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 200 Ram Ridge Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Cheryl St N, Nanuet 1,564 06/21/2011 $330,000
2 Cheryl St N, Nanuet 2,212 04/01/2016 $296,000
22 Cheryl St N, Spring Valley 1,728 01/27/2021 $522,000
16-20 Williams Rd, Spring Valley 1,550 07/02/2025 $10
20 Carlisle Rd, Spring Valley 3,733 04/18/2016 $10
16 Cheryl St N, Nanuet 1,632
17 Haller Cres, Spring Valley 2,150 09/20/2018 $515,000
18 Cheryl St N, Nanuet 1,769 08/18/2020 $460,000