Rockland County  »  28 Lomond Ave

28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 68.6-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,138

Lot & Building Information for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 160
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $14,137.

When was 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 10/27/2022 for $999,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $999,000

Title Documents for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/27/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,138
Market value $36,200
Assessed value $86,000

Assessment History for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,200 $92,600 164.39 $15,223 +830.68%
2024 $36,200 $88,700 18.44 $1,636 -13.59%
2023 $36,200 $86,200 21.96 $1,893 -9.56%
2022 $36,200 $86,200 24.28 $2,093 +0.04%
2021 $36,200 $86,200 24.27 $2,092 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Lomond Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.85
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.96
Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 1.00
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.18
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.04
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.18
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.25
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.53
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.87

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.18
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.75
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.87