Rockland County  »  6 Ronwood Rd

6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 68.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,658

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $12,658.

When was 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $10
05/29/2019 $681,000
09/09/2008 $458,350
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
05/29/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
10/01/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/09/2008 - D
09/17/2008 - R
Deed
02/13/1996 - D
02/22/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,658
Market value $10,000
Assessed value $77,000

Assessment History for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,000 $77,000 164.39 $12,658 +791.49%
2024 $10,000 $77,000 18.44 $1,420 -16.03%
2023 $10,000 $77,000 21.96 $1,691 -9.56%
2022 $10,000 $77,000 24.28 $1,870 -10.22%
2021 $10,000 $85,800 24.27 $2,082 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ronwood Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.68
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.91
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.11
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.17
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 0.99
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.11
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.17
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.21
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.95

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.21
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.36
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.89