3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 40.19-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $547,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,016 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $15,123.
When was 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/18/2020 for $547,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,123 |
| Market value | $78,600 |
| Assessed value | $61,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,600 | $61,800 | 244.71 | $15,123 | +801.37% |
| 2024 | $78,600 | $67,300 | 24.93 | $1,678 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $78,600 | $67,300 | 29.8 | $2,006 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $78,600 | $67,300 | 33.09 | $2,227 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $78,600 | $67,300 | 33.1 | $2,228 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.14 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.14 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.63 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.65 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 1.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.76 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Kevin Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 E Gate Rd, Suffern | 09/03/2015 | $761,500 | |
| 50 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,516 | 10/06/2020 | $10 |
| 2 E Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,340 | 02/28/2023 | $640,000 |
| 8 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 2,664 | 10/27/2023 | $10 |
| 646 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,837 | 11/09/2021 | $620,000 |
| 62 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 07/16/2024 | $920,000 | |
| 58 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,868 | 08/21/2024 | $999,900 |
| 54 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,392 | 04/02/2019 | $595,000 |
| 578 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,568 | 04/18/2024 | $745,000 |
| 76 W Gate Rd, Suffern | |||
| 56 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 3,136 | 12/27/2021 | $661,200 |
| 1 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 1,687 | ||
| 4 E Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,720 | 07/01/2011 | $725,000 |
| 72 W Gate Rd, Suffern | |||
| 536 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | |||
| 52 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,252 | 08/07/2025 | $950,000 |
| 642 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 4,245 | 04/05/2020 | $10 |
| 7 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 2,266 | 06/24/2013 | $399,900 |
| 592 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,580 | 11/28/2012 | $10 |
| 5 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 1,804 | 06/04/2018 | $10 |