22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 68.10-2-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,279 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,279 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $12,049.
When was 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 10/01/2024 for $1,140,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,050 |
| Market value | $21,600 |
| Assessed value | $73,300 |
Assessment History for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,600 | $73,900 | 164.39 | $12,148 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $21,600 | $73,900 | 18.44 | $1,363 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $21,600 | $73,900 | 21.96 | $1,623 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $21,600 | $73,900 | 24.28 | $1,794 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $21,600 | $73,900 | 24.27 | $1,794 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.68 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.95 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.97 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.97 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.97 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.22 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.25 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.41 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.41 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.46 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.68 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.13 |
| Nanuet Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 757 | 2.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 22 Appledale Lane, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Highland Ave, Pearl River | 4,104 | 10/18/2019 | $315,000 |
| 14 Pella CT, Pearl River | 2,393 | 12/04/2015 | $420,000 |
| 22 Pella CT, Pearl River | 1,919 | 12/10/2013 | $400,000 |
| 4 Lisa Ln, Spring Valley | 2,700 | 08/15/2022 | $999,999 |
| 9 Erin Ln, Spring Valley | 3,038 | 05/17/2013 | $10 |
| 181 Highland Ave, Pearl River | 1,776 | 09/10/2002 | $300,000 |
| 2 Lisa Ln, Spring Valley | 2,835 | 01/20/2021 | $665,000 |
| 15 Mouacdie Dr, Pearl River | 2,316 | 02/28/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Lisa Ln, Spring Valley | 4,489 | 09/26/2016 | $699,000 |
| 20 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley | 3,824 | 08/15/1996 | $320,000 |
| 8 Erin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,566 | 01/05/2024 | $10 |
| 29 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley | 2,714 | 02/27/2023 | $925,000 |
| 23 Mouacdie Dr, Pearl River | 2,984 | 07/07/2016 | $550,000 |
| 12 Christine Dr, Spring Valley | 2,582 | 03/26/2019 | $660,000 |
| 39 Mouacdie Dr, Pearl River | 2,204 | 07/19/2001 | $376,000 |
| 30 Pella CT, Pearl River | 2,140 | 06/16/2025 | $10 |
| 38 Pella CT, Pearl River | 2,485 | 06/12/2002 | $365,000 |
| 7 Lisa Ln, Spring Valley | 2,202 | 12/01/2020 | $622,000 |
| 31 Mouacdie Dr, Pearl River | 2,348 | 01/23/2026 | $10 |
| 27 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley | 2,216 | 09/17/2018 | $608,000 |