4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 40.20-1-13.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,075,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 4,674 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.23 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,674 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $107,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $26,208.
When was 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/09/2021 for $1,075,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,208 |
| Market value | $23,400 |
| Assessed value | $107,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,400 | $107,100 | 244.71 | $26,208 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $23,400 | $107,100 | 24.93 | $2,670 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $23,400 | $107,100 | 29.8 | $3,192 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $23,400 | $107,100 | 33.09 | $3,544 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $23,400 | $107,100 | 33.1 | $3,545 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.30 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 1.42 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.42 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.44 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.75 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.60 | |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Tanchak Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Tanchak CT, Suffern | 6,229 | 07/10/2020 | $10 |
| 6 Belvedere Path, Suffern | 1,822 | 04/21/1997 | $280,000 |
| 13 Babbling Brook Ln, Suffern | 4,172 | 05/24/2023 | $1,080,000 |
| 26 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 6,277 | 12/30/2021 | $2,700,000 |
| 34 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,358 | 10/13/2022 | $720,000 |
| 1 Tanchak CT, Suffern | 5,694 | 07/27/2011 | $1,150,000 |
| 18 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 3,965 | 05/04/2004 | $925,000 |
| 4 Regis CT, Suffern | 2,215 | ||
| 20 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 4,124 | 09/25/1996 | $500,000 |
| 37 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 5,137 | 11/21/2017 | $715,000 |
| 11 Babbling Brook Ln, Suffern | 2,498 | 06/08/2019 | $10 |
| 16 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 4,205 | 05/01/2007 | $860,000 |
| 12 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 2,751 | ||
| 2 Regis CT, Suffern | 2,049 | 07/30/2018 | $275,000 |
| 36 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 3,739 | 10/02/2019 | $885,000 |
| 38 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 4,565 | ||
| 39 Rose Hill Rd, Suffern | 4,713 | 07/22/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 6 Regis CT, Suffern | 3,396 | 08/26/2011 | $10 |
| 10 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 2,847 | 12/12/2013 | $434,500 |
| 36 W Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,358 | 09/16/2025 | $889,000 |