23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Victory Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.10-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,654 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 235 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 235 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 23 Victory Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Victory Road, Suffern
23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $59,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,462.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Victory Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,462 |
| Market value | $70,600 |
| Assessed value | $59,100 |
Assessment History for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Victory Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,600 | $59,100 | 244.71 | $14,462 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $70,600 | $59,100 | 24.93 | $1,473 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $70,600 | $59,100 | 29.8 | $1,761 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $70,600 | $59,100 | 33.09 | $1,956 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $70,600 | $59,100 | 33.1 | $1,956 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Victory Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Victory Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.71 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.29 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.29 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.58 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.69 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.58 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.93 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.94 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.96 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.96 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.11 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 23 Victory Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 23 Victory Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 4,337 | 01/26/2024 | $1,350,000 |
| 15 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,489 | 05/08/2025 | $910,000 |
| 9 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 2,483 | 09/04/2003 | $610,000 |
| 14 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 2,268 | 05/20/2014 | |
| 25 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,359 | 10/13/2021 | $740,000 |
| 9 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 3,323 | 12/11/2008 | $10 |
| 13 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 2,358 | ||
| 5 Babbling Brook Ln, Suffern | 3,079 | 05/27/2021 | $10 |
| 21 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,474 | 10/18/1995 | $267,500 |
| 50 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 1,705 | ||
| 319 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 10,504 | 05/11/2007 | $1,900,000 |
| 325 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,315 | 03/07/2002 | $10 |
| 12 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 3,291 | 06/28/2023 | $800,000 |
| 15 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 3,186 | 09/04/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 10 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 1,808 | ||
| 27 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,063 | ||
| 19 Victory Rd, Suffern | 3,686 | 01/19/1999 | $265,000 |
| 17 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,506 | 10/19/2023 | $10 |
| 14 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 2,358 | 11/08/2018 | $575,000 |
| 11 Copeland Dr, Suffern | 2,636 | 07/18/2023 | $823,000 |