Rockland County  »  10901  »  Lake Rd  »  14 Lake Rd

14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 48.13-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Property tax $33,917

Lot & Building Information for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 5.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

• • Improvements for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

What is the assessed value of 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 is $33,916.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,917
Market value $38,600
Assessed value $138,600

Assessment History for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,600 $138,600 244.71 $33,917 +881.59%
2024 $38,600 $138,600 24.93 $3,455 -16.34%
2023 $38,600 $138,600 29.8 $4,130 -9.94%
2022 $38,600 $138,600 33.09 $4,586 -0.03%
2021 $38,600 $138,600 33.1 $4,588 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Lake Road #A, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montebello Road School 3 Public K-5 337 0.78
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 1.46
Viola Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 338 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 0.69
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 2.18
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.32
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 2.34

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 0.67
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 1.41
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 2.35