27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Valley Court, Pearl River |
| Zip code | 10965 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 68.14-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/03/2000 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
| Building sqft | 2,929 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Lot dimensions | 152 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 152 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,929 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $9,666.
When was 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 02/03/2000 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,666 |
| Market value | $69,800 |
| Assessed value | $58,800 |
Assessment History for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,800 | $58,800 | 164.39 | $9,666 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $69,800 | $58,800 | 18.44 | $1,084 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $69,800 | $58,800 | 21.96 | $1,291 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $69,800 | $58,800 | 24.28 | $1,428 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $69,800 | $58,800 | 24.27 | $1,427 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.77 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.85 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.89 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.99 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.85 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.99 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.24 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.47 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.07 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.47 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.73 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.84 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 2.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River
Here are the neighbors for 27 Valley Court, Pearl River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 Pascack Rd, Chestnut Ridge | |||
| 657 Pascack Rd, Spring Valley | 04/28/2019 | $15,000 | |
| 26 Loescher Ln, Spring Valley | 1,443 | 02/14/2017 | $10 |
| 290 Red Schoolhouse Rd, Spring Valley | 1,777 | 10/21/2022 | $10 |
| 97 Red Schoolhouse Rd, Spring Valley | 1,896 | 11/29/2021 | $297,450 |
| 22 Ackertown Rd, Monsey | |||
| 384 Pascack Rd, Chestnut Ridge | |||
| 91 Red Schoolhouse Rd #A, Spring Valley | 11/29/2021 | $1,419,300 | |
| 295 Red Schoolhouse Rd, Spring Valley | 2,100 | 07/12/2019 | |
| 756 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley | |||
| 732 Pascack Rd, Spring Valley | 2,632 | ||
| 157 Highland Ave, Pearl River | 1,414 | 03/10/2022 | $10 |
| 300 Red Schoolhouse Rd, Spring Valley | 690 | 10/21/2022 | $10 |
| 291 Red Schoolhouse Rd, Spring Valley | 2,302 | ||
| 28 Valley CT, Pearl River | 2,394 | 12/16/2024 | $850,000 |
| 382 Pascack Rd, Chestnut Ridge | |||
| 93 Red Schoolhouse Rd #A, Spring Valley | 11/29/2021 | $1,419,300 | |
| 521 Pascack Rd S, Spring Valley | 2,344 | 06/18/2021 | $10 |
| 730 Pascack Rd, Spring Valley | 2,965 | 01/12/2022 | $10 |
| 151 Highland Ave, Pearl River | 07/01/1999 | $215,000 |