4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 40.19-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $515,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,455 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,455 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $59,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,486.
When was 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/08/2020 for $515,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2020 | $515,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,487 |
| Market value | $75,900 |
| Assessed value | $59,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,900 | $59,200 | 244.71 | $14,487 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $75,900 | $59,200 | 24.93 | $1,476 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $75,900 | $59,200 | 29.8 | $1,764 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $75,900 | $59,200 | 33.09 | $1,959 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $75,900 | $59,200 | 33.1 | $1,960 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.18 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.82 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.59 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 1.65 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.58 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.82 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.76 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Kevin Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Marian Dr, Suffern | 05/04/2018 | $9,929 | |
| 4 Rocklyn Ln, Suffern | 1,828 | 11/30/2020 | $435,000 |
| 9 Marian Dr, Suffern | 2,268 | 05/16/2024 | $1,080,000 |
| 28 River Rd, Suffern | 1,780 | 04/17/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Kevin Dr, Suffern | 2,316 | 02/10/2016 | $200,000 |
| 4 Lake Rd, Suffern | 1,638 | 08/24/2020 | |
| 8 Lake Rd, Suffern | 11/14/2013 | $222,488 | |
| 4 Marian Dr, Suffern | 2,492 | 01/28/2025 | $825,000 |
| 2 Lake Rd, Suffern | 1,353 | 11/20/2019 | $365,000 |
| 537 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,624 | 04/26/2013 | $352,000 |
| 10 Marian Dr, Suffern | 2,360 | 08/22/2023 | $10 |
| 8 Marian Dr, Suffern | 1,703 | ||
| 218 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,938 | 05/24/2011 | $266,000 |
| 568 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,206 | 01/18/2018 | $10 |
| 562 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,466 | 07/16/2024 | $725,000 |
| 3 E Gate Rd, Suffern | 2,616 | 04/14/2016 | $478,300 |
| 6 Marian Dr, Suffern | 3,102 | 08/02/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Lake Rd, Suffern | 1,107 | 06/27/2013 | $263,000 |
| 2 Marian Dr, Suffern | 2,168 | ||
| 26 River Rd, Suffern | 2,071 | 12/14/2021 | $530,000 |