4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 40.19-1-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/21/2024 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,077 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,771 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Lot dimensions | 192 ft X 202 ft |
| Frontage | 192 |
| Depth | 202 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,077.
When was 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 02/21/2024 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,077 |
| Market value | $94,200 |
| Assessed value | $65,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,200 | $65,700 | 244.71 | $16,077 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $94,200 | $65,700 | 24.93 | $1,638 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $94,200 | $65,700 | 29.8 | $1,958 | -7.26% |
| 2022 | $94,200 | $63,800 | 33.09 | $2,111 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $94,200 | $63,800 | 33.1 | $2,112 | -6.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.57 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.57 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.06 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.07 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.61 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 2.05 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.89 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.07 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 2.05 | |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Belvedere Path, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Danielle CT, Suffern | 4,251 | 11/29/2017 | $800,000 |
| 191 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,473 | 07/09/2024 | $550,000 |
| 7 Marian Dr, Suffern | 2,080 | 06/16/2023 | $530,000 |
| 199 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,284 | 09/28/2015 | $220,000 |
| 21 River Rd, Suffern | 2,314 | 06/14/2010 | $565,000 |
| 225 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,470 | 04/03/2018 | |
| 5 Danielle CT, Suffern | 3,030 | 01/31/2023 | |
| 3 Rocklyn Dr, Suffern | 2,364 | 06/17/2021 | |
| 27 Lake Rd, Suffern | 2,672 | 08/29/2023 | $878,000 |
| 542 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,364 | 07/16/2024 | $188,000 |
| 203 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,466 | 02/28/2007 | $10 |
| 17 River Rd, Suffern | 2,083 | 07/20/2017 | $349,900 |
| 213 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,040 | 02/22/2013 | $10 |
| 15 River Rd, Suffern | 1,843 | 11/23/2020 | $10 |
| 2 Belvedere Path, Suffern | 2,518 | 04/17/2024 | $860,000 |
| 207 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,582 | 07/17/2025 | $25,000 |
| 1 Danielle CT, Suffern | 4,218 | 07/08/2008 | $910,000 |
| 3 Danielle CT, Suffern | 3,870 | 08/27/1999 | $10 |
| 544 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 4,056 | 03/24/2025 | $10 |
| 556 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,932 | 10/08/2025 | $2,400,000 |