6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Victory Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.14-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,775 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 250 ft X 450 ft |
| Frontage | 250 |
| Depth | 450 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Victory Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Victory Road, Suffern
6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,775 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,395.
When was 6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/03/2025 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Victory Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,396 |
| Market value | $76,600 |
| Assessed value | $67,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Victory Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,600 | $67,000 | 244.71 | $16,396 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $76,600 | $67,000 | 24.93 | $1,670 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $76,600 | $67,000 | 29.8 | $1,997 | -22.74% |
| 2022 | $76,600 | $78,100 | 33.09 | $2,584 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $76,600 | $78,100 | 33.1 | $2,585 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Victory Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Victory Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.46 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.33 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.33 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 1.52 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.46 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.54 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.71 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.95 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.92 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 2.00 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Victory Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 6 Victory Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,697 | 07/28/2022 | $649,000 |
| 29 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 2,743 | 12/27/2001 | $360,000 |
| 35 Mayer Dr E, Suffern | 1,656 | 02/03/2022 | $615,000 |
| 10 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,054 | 10/21/2020 | $465,000 |
| 16 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,134 | 06/15/2018 | $437,500 |
| 49 Mile Rd, Suffern | 3,038 | 03/02/2018 | $470,000 |
| 37 Mayer Dr E, Suffern | 2,428 | 01/29/2021 | $10 |
| 22 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 2,360 | 01/24/2022 | $635,000 |
| 20 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 1,764 | 01/10/2008 | $505,000 |
| 18 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 2,326 | 02/06/2020 | $460,000 |
| 18 Victory Rd, Suffern | 1,848 | 12/21/2007 | $10 |
| 2 River Rd, Suffern | 2,889 | 11/30/2020 | $460,000 |
| 24 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 1,985 | ||
| 20 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 2,800 | 05/02/2022 | $770,000 |
| 33 Mayer Dr E, Suffern | 2,468 | 11/20/2025 | $915,000 |
| 12 Victory Rd, Suffern | 1,743 | 03/05/2008 | $10 |
| 16 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 2,602 | ||
| 27 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 2,078 | 09/09/2011 | $382,000 |
| 14 Marget Ann Ln, Suffern | 3,278 | 10/03/2024 | $10 |
| 2 Victory Rd, Suffern | 3,481 | 12/18/2024 | $1,340,000 |