7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.6-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $515,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,997 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,468 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Lot dimensions | 173 ft X 192 ft |
| Frontage | 173 |
| Depth | 192 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,285, the tax amount paid for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,997.
When was 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 07/26/2018 for $515,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,997 |
| Market value | $83,100 |
| Assessed value | $61,285 |
Assessment History for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,100 | $61,285 | 244.71 | $14,997 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $83,100 | $61,285 | 24.93 | $1,528 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $83,100 | $61,285 | 29.8 | $1,826 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $83,100 | $61,285 | 33.09 | $2,028 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $83,100 | $61,285 | 33.1 | $2,029 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.89 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 0.89 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 1.00 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.53 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.03 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.53 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.54 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.90 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.77 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.54 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.00 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 2.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 7 Orchard Circle, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Robin Hood Rd, Suffern | 2,722 | 08/21/2025 | |
| 14 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 2,469 | 11/15/2023 | $955,000 |
| 12 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 2,610 | 06/22/2023 | $700,000 |
| 1 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 2,558 | 11/24/2014 | $403,000 |
| 2 Bayard Ln S, Suffern | 3,351 | ||
| 8 Regis CT, Suffern | 3,758 | 06/25/2019 | $650,000 |
| 6 Astri CT, Suffern | 2,366 | 12/20/2019 | $495,000 |
| 5 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 3,409 | 04/05/2020 | $10 |
| 20 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 4,535 | 08/22/2023 | $805,000 |
| 395 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,643 | 11/15/2023 | $10 |
| 4 Astri CT, Suffern | 2,372 | ||
| 8 Astri CT, Suffern | 2,469 | 08/27/2024 | $810,000 |
| 23 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 2,110 | 05/15/2024 | $10 |
| 399 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,328 | 04/05/2022 | $725,000 |
| 18 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 2,469 | ||
| 8 Robin Hood Rd, Suffern | 2,722 | 01/25/1996 | $303,000 |
| 11 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 2,706 | ||
| 16 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 3,050 | 04/24/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Heatherhill Ln, Suffern | 3,154 | ||
| 403 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,250 | 02/18/2026 | $730,000 |