1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Turf Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.20-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/30/2010 |
| Sale price | $710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,800 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,111 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Turf Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Turf Road, Suffern
1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $20,800.
When was 1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/30/2010 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Turf Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2010 | $710,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Turf Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,800 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $85,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Turf Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Turf Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.48 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.79 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.79 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.80 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.91 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.92 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Turf Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Turf Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,517 | 08/08/2016 | $610,000 |
| 14 Golf Course Dr, Suffern | 3,739 | 09/08/2009 | $900,000 |
| 7 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,874 | 12/22/2021 | $750,000 |
| 3 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,188 | 06/28/2021 | $862,500 |
| 57 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 2,148 | 01/31/2024 | $930,000 |
| 8 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,695 | 05/01/2017 | $865,000 |
| 3 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,424 | 09/13/2012 | $10 |
| 5 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,148 | 07/11/2011 | |
| 13 Zeck CT, Suffern | 4,245 | 03/26/2002 | $660,000 |
| 6 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,309 | 01/12/2016 | $640,000 |
| 1 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,106 | 04/28/2023 | $1,125,000 |
| 90 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 2,264 | 08/17/2004 | $10 |
| 9 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,484 | 09/02/2025 | |
| 1 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,509 | 08/14/2020 | $583,500 |
| 2 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,798 | 09/09/1998 | $145,580 |
| 10 Champion Pkwy, Suffern | 3,239 | 03/31/2020 | $720,000 |
| 16 Golf Course Dr, Suffern | 3,410 | 08/05/2005 | $1,175,000 |
| 11 Zeck CT, Suffern | 4,318 | 05/28/2024 | $1,370,000 |
| 5 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,387 | 12/18/2019 | $770,000 |
| 14 Zeck CT, Suffern | 3,666 | 05/25/1995 | $460,000 |