3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.17-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,099,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 4,678 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.27 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,678 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $107,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $26,232.
When was 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $1,099,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,233 |
| Market value | $123,300 |
| Assessed value | $107,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,300 | $107,200 | 244.71 | $26,233 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $123,300 | $107,200 | 24.93 | $2,672 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $123,300 | $107,200 | 29.8 | $3,195 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $123,300 | $107,200 | 33.09 | $3,547 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $123,300 | $107,200 | 33.1 | $3,548 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.26 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.52 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.49 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.52 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Sheilah Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Golf Course Dr, Suffern | 3,739 | 09/08/2009 | $900,000 |
| 4 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,517 | 08/08/2016 | $610,000 |
| 265 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 4,639 | 09/27/2019 | $740,000 |
| 3 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,188 | 06/28/2021 | $862,500 |
| 55 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 2,913 | 06/12/2009 | $500,000 |
| 8 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,695 | 05/01/2017 | $865,000 |
| 5 Sheilah CT, Suffern | 3,250 | 03/04/2025 | $10 |
| 275 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,624 | 12/10/2019 | $490,000 |
| 1 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,106 | 04/28/2023 | $1,125,000 |
| 6 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,309 | 01/12/2016 | $640,000 |
| 267 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 3,734 | 01/06/2009 | $865,000 |
| 94 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,930 | 08/14/2015 | $310,000 |
| 98 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,296 | 09/04/2007 | $10 |
| 200 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,374 | 08/22/2001 | $275,000 |
| 92 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,930 | 01/24/2020 | $405,000 |
| 269 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,235 | 03/19/2025 | $705,000 |
| 96 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 2,054 | 07/25/2023 | $1 |
| 16 Golf Course Dr, Suffern | 3,410 | 08/05/2005 | $1,175,000 |
| 10 Champion Pkwy, Suffern | 3,239 | 03/31/2020 | $720,000 |
| 5 Wedge Way, Suffern | 3,387 | 12/18/2019 | $770,000 |