4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.7-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $16,735 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 10,598 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1980 and has a total of 10,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $101,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $16,734.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,735 |
| Market value | $25,400 |
| Assessed value | $101,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,400 | $101,800 | 164.39 | $16,735 | +844.23% |
| 2024 | $25,400 | $101,800 | 17.41 | $1,772 | -16.38% |
| 2023 | $25,400 | $101,800 | 20.82 | $2,119 | +26.38% |
| 2022 | $25,400 | $72,100 | 23.26 | $1,677 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $25,400 | $72,100 | 23.26 | $1,677 | -1.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Maple Leaf Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey | 3,584 | 12/31/2010 | |
| 31 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,089 | ||
| 140 Route 306, Monsey | 2,330 | 04/07/2005 | $10 |
| 27 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,089 | ||
| 230 Maple Ave, Monsey | 72,362 | 07/05/2007 | $650,000 |
| 136 Route 306, Monsey | 5,700 | 08/15/2003 | $10 |
| 17 Ashel Ln, Monsey | 7,083 | 09/24/2020 | $10 |
| 41 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,134 | ||
| 33 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,200 | ||
| 229 Maple Ave, Monsey | 46,804 | 12/26/2025 | $12,500,000 |
| 37 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,800 | 12/15/2000 | $160,000 |
| 39 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,900 | ||
| 43 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,666 | 06/16/2010 | $10 |
| 29 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,044 | 03/21/2022 | $10 |
| 92 Main St, Monsey | 4,640 | ||
| 134 Route 306, Monsey | 6,264 | ||
| 15 Ashel Ln, Monsey | 4,730 | 01/23/2007 | $10 |
| 45 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,861 | ||
| 142 Route 306, Monsey | 4,627 | 10/13/2004 | $10 |
| 23 Ashel Ln, Monsey | 4,052 | 11/25/1996 |