5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Victory Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.14-1-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,096 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Victory Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Victory Road, Suffern
5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,067.
When was 5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Victory Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Victory Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,068 |
| Market value | $63,800 |
| Assessed value | $53,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Victory Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,800 | $53,400 | 244.71 | $13,068 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $63,800 | $53,400 | 24.93 | $1,331 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $63,800 | $53,400 | 29.8 | $1,591 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $63,800 | $53,400 | 33.09 | $1,767 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $63,800 | $53,400 | 33.1 | $1,768 | -16.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Victory Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Victory Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.53 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.26 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.26 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.61 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.54 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.61 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.72 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.71 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.90 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.92 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.93 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Victory Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 5 Victory Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,943 | 07/31/2015 | $462,500 |
| 44 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 1,895 | ||
| 15 Moriah Ln, Suffern | 3,435 | 06/15/2016 | $710,000 |
| 9 Moriah Ln, Suffern | 1,521 | 12/09/1998 | $275,000 |
| 3 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,904 | 09/18/2014 | $10 |
| 42 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 2,515 | 06/10/2024 | $765,000 |
| 47 Lackawanna Trl, Suffern | 1,170 | 07/01/2022 | $362,500 |
| 48 Lackawanna Trl, Suffern | 1,400 | 03/21/2021 | $10 |
| 7 Victory Rd, Suffern | |||
| 9 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,217 | 08/31/2023 | $732,500 |
| 5 River Rd, Suffern | 1,668 | 05/01/2008 | $350,000 |
| 32 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 2,203 | 03/11/2025 | $10 |
| 13 Moriah Ln, Suffern | 3,296 | 11/12/2024 | $10 |
| 7 Moriah Ln, Suffern | 1,805 | 09/21/2006 | $519,900 |
| 13 Victory Rd, Suffern | 2,183 | 07/10/2023 | $870,000 |
| 9 River Rd, Suffern | 3,230 | 11/02/1993 | $295,000 |
| 22 Lackawanna Trl, Suffern | 1,124 | 06/13/2023 | $425,000 |
| 49 Lackawanna Trl, Suffern | 1,124 | 11/17/1998 | $146,853 |
| 38 Mayer Dr, Suffern | 1,715 | 08/06/1998 | $265,000 |
| 7 River Rd, Suffern | 2,846 |