20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
| Sale date | 12/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,472,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,453 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
| Building sqft | 8,700 |
| Total sqft | 8,700 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 145 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
- • Improvements for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1985 and has a total of 8,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $167,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $27,453.
When was 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $2,472,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 10 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,453 |
| Market value | $57,400 |
| Assessed value | $167,000 |
Assessment History for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,400 | $167,000 | 164.39 | $27,453 | +844.23% |
| 2024 | $57,400 | $167,000 | 17.41 | $2,907 | -16.38% |
| 2023 | $57,400 | $167,000 | 20.82 | $3,477 | -10.49% |
| 2022 | $57,400 | $167,000 | 23.26 | $3,884 | -10.70% |
| 2021 | $57,400 | $187,000 | 23.26 | $4,350 | -1.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 20 Phyllis Terrace, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,900 | 11/21/2001 | $200,000 |
| 4 Maple Ave, Monsey | 9,932 | 02/11/2026 | $900,000 |
| 22 Phyllis Ter, Monsey | 02/25/2018 | $10 | |
| 11 Ashel Ln, Monsey | 10,482 | 05/16/2001 | $220,000 |
| 7 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,615 | ||
| 5 Phyllis Ter, Monsey | 3,894 | 01/25/2000 | $222,000 |
| 6 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,258 | 01/11/2016 | $600,500 |