Rockland County  »  10901  »  Bolger Ln  »  1 Bolger Ln

1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.12-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Sale date 04/13/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,591

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Building sqft 2,743
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

• • Improvements for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901?

1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,591.

When was 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/13/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2022 $10
02/28/2022 $862,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/13/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deed
03/09/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/28/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,591
Market value $83,500
Assessed value $67,800

Assessment History for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,500 $67,800 244.71 $16,591 +889.13%
2024 $83,500 $67,800 24.74 $1,677 -16.42%
2023 $83,500 $67,800 29.6 $2,007 -10.00%
2022 $83,500 $67,800 32.89 $2,230 -1.73%
2021 $83,500 $67,800 33.47 $2,269 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bolger Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.71
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.71
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.71
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.71
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.81
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 1.01
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.13

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.81
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.20