Rockland County  »  10901  »  Spook Rock Rd  »  220 Spook Rock Rd

220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.13-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $4,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,750

Lot & Building Information for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Building sqft 29,922
Total sqft 40,215
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 17.22
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 29,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $4,675,000
05/19/2017 $950,000
08/24/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
08/23/2024 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Deed
05/19/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed
08/24/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/2005 - D
01/18/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $64,750
Market value $430,000
Assessed value $264,600

Assessment History for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,000 $264,600 244.71 $64,750 +881.59%
2024 $430,000 $264,600 24.93 $6,596 -16.34%
2023 $430,000 $264,600 29.8 $7,885 -9.94%