1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 School Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.15-1-3.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
| Sale date | 12/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $418,307 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
- • Improvements for 1 School Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 School Terrace, Monsey
1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1965 and has a total of 138,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,544,600, the tax amount paid for 1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $418,306.
When was 1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 School Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 1 School Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $418,307 |
| Market value | $1,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,544,600 |
Assessment History for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 School Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000,000 | $2,544,600 | 164.39 | $418,307 | +978.40% |
| 2024 | $1,000,000 | $2,228,000 | 17.41 | $38,789 | -0.67% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $1,875,600 | 20.82 | $39,050 | -10.49% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $1,875,600 | 23.26 | $43,626 | +2.31% |
| 2021 | $1,000,000 | $1,833,200 | 23.26 | $42,640 | -1.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 School Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 School Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 School Terrace, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 1 School Terrace, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Rita Ave, Monsey | 18,938 | 11/02/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 3,615 | ||
| 46 Cedar Ln, Monsey | 3,640 | 07/26/2005 | $10 |
| 6 Kaser Ter, Monsey | 4,258 | 01/11/2016 | $600,500 |
| 5 Phyllis Ter, Monsey | 3,894 | 01/25/2000 | $222,000 |
| 32-82 Crest CT, Monsey | 38,672 | ||
| 231 Blauvelt Rd, Monsey | 7,840 | 01/30/2026 | $3,600,000 |
| 17 Jill Ln, Monsey | 17,744 | 12/01/2021 | $1,800,000 |