Rockland County  »  10901  »  Spook Rock Rd  »  407 Spook Rock Rd

407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.12-1-4/1100

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Sale date 08/26/2008
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,051

Lot & Building Information for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $77,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2008 $445,000

Title Documents for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/26/2008 - D
09/08/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,051
Market value $77,900
Assessed value $36,986

Assessment History for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,900 $36,986 244.71 $9,051 +889.13%
2024 $77,900 $36,986 24.74 $915 -16.42%
2023 $77,900 $36,986 29.6 $1,095 -10.00%
2022 $77,900 $36,986 32.89 $1,216 -1.73%
2021 $77,900 $36,986 33.47 $1,238 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972