3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bell Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.15-2-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $885,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,163 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Bell Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bell Court, Suffern
3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,163 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,822.
When was 3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold?3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 12/12/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bell Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,823 |
| Market value | $50,300 |
| Assessed value | $52,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bell Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,300 | $52,400 | 244.71 | $12,823 | +842.37% |
| 2024 | $50,300 | $55,000 | 24.74 | $1,361 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $50,300 | $55,000 | 29.6 | $1,628 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $50,300 | $55,000 | 32.89 | $1,809 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $50,300 | $55,000 | 33.47 | $1,841 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bell Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bell Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.76 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.83 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 1.02 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.16 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.76 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.03 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.19 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.19 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 1.48 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.76 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.80 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 1.88 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Bell Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Bell Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Kristoffersen CT, Suffern | 2,796 | 08/22/2001 | $350,000 |
| 5 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern | 1,844 | 02/09/2021 | $600,000 |
| 9 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 1,835 | 07/11/2024 | $790,000 |
| 7 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 1,880 | 07/11/2024 | $790,000 |
| 10 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 2,256 | 12/16/2003 | $400,000 |
| 3 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern | 1,916 | 10/05/2012 | $10 |
| 1 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern | 2,082 | 05/03/2017 | $412,500 |
| 5 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 1,706 | ||
| 12 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 2,660 | ||
| 13 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 2,660 | 04/25/2023 | $10 |
| 11 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 1,956 | 09/29/2016 | |
| 5 Kristoffersen CT, Suffern | 2,116 | ||
| 77 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 1,407 | ||
| 6 Sabin Dr, Suffern | 2,051 | 03/19/2021 | $495,000 |
| 1 Mary Beth Dr, Suffern | 1,844 | ||
| 8 Sabin Dr, Suffern | 2,058 | 03/25/1998 | $245,000 |
| 30 Airmont Rd S, Suffern | 2,380 | 06/14/2024 | $820,000 |
| 1 Bell CT, Suffern | 2,732 | 03/13/2007 | $555,000 |
| 272 Route 59, Suffern | 05/21/2024 | $3,300,000 | |
| 10 Sabin Dr, Suffern | 2,186 |