Rockland County  »  10901  »  Campbell Ave  »  64 Campbell Ave

64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.15-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,812

Lot & Building Information for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,653
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,653 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,700, the tax amount paid for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,811.

When was 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/20/2022 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $820,000
11/15/2001 $427,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/29/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/20/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed
03/11/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2001 - D
11/20/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,812
Market value $75,600
Assessed value $68,700

Assessment History for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,600 $68,700 244.71 $16,812 +889.13%
2024 $75,600 $68,700 24.74 $1,700 -16.42%
2023 $75,600 $68,700 29.6 $2,034 -10.00%
2022 $75,600 $68,700 32.89 $2,260 -1.73%
2021 $75,600 $68,700 33.47 $2,299 -8.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Campbell Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.54
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.94
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.94
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 1.03
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.54
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.04
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.24
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 1.42

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.54
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.23