9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Bell Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.15-2-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
| Sale date | 01/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,930 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 230 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 230 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
- • Improvements for 9 Bell Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Bell Court, Suffern
9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $15,759.
When was 9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 01/04/2021 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bell Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2021 | $710,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bell Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,759 |
| Market value | $90,000 |
| Assessed value | $64,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Bell Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bell Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,000 | $64,400 | 244.71 | $15,759 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $90,000 | $64,400 | 24.74 | $1,593 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $90,000 | $64,400 | 29.6 | $1,906 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $90,000 | $64,400 | 32.89 | $2,118 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $90,000 | $64,400 | 33.47 | $2,155 | -17.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bell Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bell Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.76 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.80 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 1.04 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.04 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.22 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.22 |