Rockland County  »  10952  »  Elliot CT  »  6 Elliot CT

6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Elliot Court, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.8-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Property tax $12,576

Lot & Building Information for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

• • Improvements for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952?

6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $12,575.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,576
Market value $56,500
Assessed value $76,500

Assessment History for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,500 $76,500 164.39 $12,576 +844.23%
2024 $56,500 $76,500 17.41 $1,332 -16.38%
2023 $56,500 $76,500 20.82 $1,593 -10.49%
2022 $56,500 $76,500 23.26 $1,779 0.00%
2021 $56,500 $76,500 23.26 $1,779 -1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elliot Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz NR Private 4-10 684 0.30
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.30
Yeshiva Visnitz School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz NR Private 4-10 684 0.30
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.30
Yeshiva Visnitz School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.32
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.33

Nearest high schools

Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY NR Private 10-12 69 0.21
Bais Shifra Miriam NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23