Rockland County  »  10901  »  Airmont Rd S  »  68 Airmont Rd S

68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.19-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,477

Lot & Building Information for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 80
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

• • Improvements for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 1,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $846.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901?

68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $1,200,000
08/22/1997 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/20/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed
08/22/1997 - D
08/22/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,477
Market value $46,900
Assessed value $46,900

Assessment History for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,900 $46,900 244.71 $11,477 +889.13%
2024 $46,900 $46,900 24.74 $1,160 -16.42%
2023 $46,900 $46,900 29.6 $1,388 -10.00%
2022 $46,900 $46,900 32.89 $1,543 -1.73%
2021 $46,900 $46,900 33.47 $1,570 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177