Rockland County  »  10901  »  Utopian Pl  »  2 Utopian Pl

2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.19-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Sale date 11/24/2020
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,102

Lot & Building Information for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Building sqft 2,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

• • Improvements for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901?

2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,101.

When was 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/24/2020 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2020 $595,000
05/27/2009 $560,000
06/19/2007 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/24/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
05/27/2009 - D
06/08/2009 - R
Deed
06/19/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,102
Market value $75,000
Assessed value $65,800

Assessment History for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,000 $65,800 244.71 $16,102 +889.13%
2024 $75,000 $65,800 24.74 $1,628 -16.42%
2023 $75,000 $65,800 29.6 $1,948 -10.00%
2022 $75,000 $65,800 32.89 $2,164 -1.73%
2021 $75,000 $65,800 33.47 $2,202 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.23
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.93
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.93
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 1.18
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.23
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.28
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.64
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.66

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.23
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.62
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.78
Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch NR Private 9-12 115 1.88
Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 64 1.88

Neighbors for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 2 Utopian Place #B, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Utopian Pl, Suffern 1,880
76 Airmont Rd S, Suffern 2,186 08/07/2025 $765,000
1 Utopian Pl, Suffern 588 05/11/2023 $185,000
64 Airmont Rd S, Suffern 5,406 10/20/2020 $950,000
7 Larch CT, Suffern 2,310 06/09/2020 $405,000
28 Utopian Pl, Suffern 1,586 12/01/2019 $10
2 Utopian Pl, Suffern 2,216 07/13/2022 $665,000
62 Airmont Rd S, Suffern 2,815 06/20/2024 $10
8 Utopian Pl, Suffern 888 09/10/2024 $452,000
4 Amundsen Ln N, Suffern 2,604 05/27/2021 $450,000
10 Utopian Pl, Suffern 1,159 09/02/2025
74 Airmont Rd S, Suffern 1,834 07/16/2001 $305,000
4 Utopian Pl, Suffern 2,286 08/30/1996 $152,500
2 Utopian Pl #C, Suffern 2,156 05/04/2021 $570,000
12 Utopian Pl, Suffern 1,552 06/23/2025 $610,000
6 Sonia CT, Suffern 2,465 11/11/2020 $610,000
2 Amundsen Ln N, Suffern 1,908 03/05/2021 $415,000
5 Sonia CT, Suffern 3,376 07/15/2021 $10
7 Sonia CT, Suffern 2,529 08/11/2021 $737,500
3 Utopian Pl, Suffern 818 05/25/2023 $218,000