10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Blossom Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.20-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
| Sale date | 12/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,806 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
- • Improvements for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,556.
When was 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2016 | $470,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,557 |
| Market value | $55,000 |
| Assessed value | $55,400 |
Assessment History for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,000 | $55,400 | 244.71 | $13,557 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $55,000 | $55,400 | 24.74 | $1,371 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $55,000 | $55,400 | 29.6 | $1,640 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $55,000 | $55,400 | 32.89 | $1,822 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $55,000 | $55,400 | 33.47 | $1,854 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Blossom Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.11 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.55 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.68 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 1.01 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 1.01 |
Nearest high schools