82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.19-3-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/05/1998 |
| Sale price | $222,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,376 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,658 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1864 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Attic | 513 |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1864 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $42,400, the tax amount paid for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,375.
When was 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/05/1998 for $222,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/1998 | $222,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,376 |
| Market value | $41,700 |
| Assessed value | $42,400 |
Assessment History for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,700 | $42,400 | 244.71 | $10,376 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $41,700 | $42,400 | 24.74 | $1,049 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $41,700 | $42,400 | 29.6 | $1,255 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $41,700 | $42,400 | 32.89 | $1,395 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $41,700 | $42,400 | 33.47 | $1,419 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.27 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.98 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.98 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 1.16 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.27 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.32 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.32 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.66 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.27 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.62 |
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 1.82 |
| Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch | NR | Private | 9-12 | 115 | 1.93 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 1.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 82 Airmont Rd S, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 2,186 | ||
| 47 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 2,206 | 11/03/2021 | $10 |
| 16 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 01/12/2018 | $300,000 |
| 55 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 5,133 | 02/05/2025 | $10 |
| 53 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 1,879 | 02/14/2017 | $400,000 |
| 49 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 2,204 | 12/27/2023 | $10 |
| 4 Glenmere CT, Monsey | 1,788 | 07/23/2008 | $357,500 |
| 22 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 10/17/2023 | $10 |
| 14 Laura Dr, Monsey | 2,040 | 06/30/2004 | $460,000 |
| 8 Laura Dr, Monsey | 05/24/2022 | $336,000 | |
| 57 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 3,529 | 08/30/2022 | $840,000 |
| 45 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 1,879 | 01/08/2005 | $455,000 |
| 6 Glenmere CT, Monsey | 1,788 | 02/04/2025 | $999,000 |
| 36 Ackerman Ave, Suffern | 1,835 | 04/25/2023 | $1 |
| 33 Ackerman Ave, Suffern | 2,074 | 09/29/2016 | $470,000 |
| 20 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 08/01/2005 | $545,000 |
| 304 Route 59, Suffern | 3,150 | 08/29/2019 | $575,000 |
| 35 Ackerman Ave, Suffern | 1,847 | 08/31/2017 | $440,000 |
| 18 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,818 | 09/29/2020 | $470,000 |
| 12 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 08/15/2018 | $580,000 |