Rockland County  »  10952  »  Route 59  »  382 Route 59

382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Route 59, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.9-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Property tax $177,415

Lot & Building Information for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Building sqft 81,984
Total sqft 122,820
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 382 Route 59, Monsey

• • Improvements for 382 Route 59, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Route 59, Monsey

How many square feet does 382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 81,984 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952?

382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,372,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Route 59, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $177,415
Market value $1,372,900
Assessed value $725,000

Assessment History for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Route 59, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,372,900 $725,000 244.71 $177,415 +889.13%
2024 $1,372,900 $725,000 24.74 $17,937 -16.42%
2023 $1,372,900 $725,000 29.6 $21,460 -10.00%
2022 $1,372,900 $725,000 32.89 $23,845 -1.73%
2021 $1,372,900 $725,000 33.47 $24,266 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Route 59, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Route 59, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Route 59, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 382 Route 59, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern 2,752 07/29/2016
380 Route 59 MCI, Monsey 45,904 03/03/2020 $10
239 Route 59, Suffern
4 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern 2,042 12/15/2021 $636,000
5 Mary Beth Dr, Suffern 2,120 02/01/2022 $10
360 Route 59, Monsey 78,033 05/04/2013 $10
386 Route 59, Monsey 11,922 07/05/2006 $10
8 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern 3,071
6 Van Dyke Ave, Suffern 2,440 03/10/2025 $900,000
332 Spook Rock Rd, Tallman 684 04/17/2007 $10
330 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern
3 Gayle CT, Suffern 2,739 03/21/2016 $465,000
16 Victoria Dr, Suffern 2,018 07/02/2025 $300,000