Rockland County  »  10901  »  Blossom Rd  »  5 Blossom Rd

5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Blossom Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.13-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Property tax $13,324

Lot & Building Information for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Building sqft 2,098
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 213 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 213
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,450, the tax amount paid for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,324.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,324
Market value $57,400
Assessed value $54,450

Assessment History for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,400 $54,450 244.71 $13,324 +889.13%
2024 $57,400 $54,450 24.74 $1,347 -16.42%
2023 $57,400 $54,450 29.6 $1,612 -10.00%
2022 $57,400 $54,450 32.89 $1,791 -1.73%
2021 $57,400 $54,450 33.47 $1,822 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Blossom Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.17
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.17
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.45
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.45
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.77
Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.93
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.93

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.77
Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.93
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.93