Rockland County  »  10901  »  Annette Ln  »  13 Annette Ln

13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Annette Lane, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.16-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,606

Lot & Building Information for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 165
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Suffern

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901?

13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,600, the tax amount paid for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,605.

When was 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/02/2023 for $905,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $905,000
10/24/2003 $440,000
02/02/1998 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/02/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
03/29/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/24/2003 - D
10/28/2003 - R
Deed
02/02/1998 - D
02/04/1998 - R
Deed
02/02/1998 - D
02/04/1998 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
08/29/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,606
Market value $60,900
Assessed value $55,600

Assessment History for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,900 $55,600 244.71 $13,606 +889.13%
2024 $60,900 $55,600 24.74 $1,376 -16.42%
2023 $60,900 $55,600 29.6 $1,646 -19.94%
2022 $60,900 $62,500 32.89 $2,056 -1.73%
2021 $60,900 $62,500 33.47 $2,092 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.84
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 0.84
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.84
Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.99
Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch NR Private 9-12 115 0.99
Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.99
Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 64 0.99

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Annette Ln, Suffern 2,219
44 Laura Dr, Monsey 3,384 06/02/2022 $779,000
12 Appleland Rd, Monsey 1,864 05/10/2007 $520,000
42 Laura Dr, Monsey 1,816 10/23/2017 $450,000
38 Laura Dr, Monsey 1,816 01/04/2024 $10
46 Laura Dr, Monsey 1,816 06/02/2021 $690,000
12 Eleanor Pl, Monsey 2,458
9 Farmer Ln, Monsey 2,003 07/13/2017 $475,000
11 Annette Ln, Suffern 4,219 09/07/2016 $660,000
5 Farmer Ln, Monsey 3,900 03/18/2021 $815,000
21 Annette Ln, Suffern 2,631 06/14/2024 $999,000
11 Farmer Ln, Monsey 2,263 11/29/2021 $470,000
7 Farmer Ln, Monsey 3,174 03/28/2005 $413,000
3 Farmer Ln, Monsey 4,170 07/22/2005 $550,000
19 Annette Ln, Suffern 2,197 02/21/2023 $818,000
17 Annette Ln, Suffern 3,145 10/18/2021 $800,000
20 Dawn Ln, Suffern 06/19/2019 $339,000
15 Farmer Ln, Monsey 2,003 02/13/2006 $430,000
40 Laura Dr, Monsey 2,612 02/22/2021 $525,000
16 DE Baun Ave, Suffern 2,861 04/13/2022 $1,045,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 13 Annette Lane, Suffern

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report