1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.14-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $515,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,600 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 is $8,055.
When was 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/03/2020 for $515,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,055 |
| Market value | $56,500 |
| Assessed value | $49,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,500 | $49,000 | 164.39 | $8,055 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $56,500 | $49,000 | 17.81 | $873 | -16.54% |
| 2023 | $56,500 | $49,000 | 21.34 | $1,046 | -10.67% |
| 2022 | $56,500 | $49,000 | 23.89 | $1,171 | -2.41% |
| 2021 | $56,500 | $49,000 | 24.48 | $1,200 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Yeshous Moshe Viznitz | NR | Private | PK-6 | 264 | 0.14 |
| Congregation Yeshous Moshe Viznitz | NR | Private | PK-6 | 264 | 0.14 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 0.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 0.14 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 0.14 | |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 0.14 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 0.14 | |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.14 |
| Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 64 | 0.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 1 Kenneth Street, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Kenneth St, Monsey | 3,769 | 12/28/2016 | $10 |
| 22 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,161 | 07/09/2003 | $10 |
| 35 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 3,582 | 05/14/2004 | $439,000 |
| 5 Hemion Way, Suffern | 1,394 | ||
| 2 Kenneth St, Monsey | 1,201 | 09/29/2012 | $390,000 |
| 31 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 2,708 | 01/10/2023 | $10 |
| 26 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,201 | 07/20/2009 | $327,500 |
| 29 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 2,853 | 07/21/2022 | $10 |
| 11 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,969 | 03/25/2010 | $505,000 |
| 30 Thomsen Dr, Monsey | 1,872 | 05/27/2014 | $340,000 |
| 50 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 2,464 | 03/04/2025 | $875,000 |
| 52 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 2,980 | 09/13/2021 | $815,000 |
| 18 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,760 | 08/30/2017 | $475,000 |
| 17 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 2,598 | 11/30/2009 | $295,000 |
| 15 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,740 | 01/07/2020 | $545,000 |
| 9 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,706 | 04/21/2021 | |
| 4 Kenneth St, Monsey | 1,681 | 11/02/2017 | $481,000 |
| 29 Thomsen Dr, Monsey | 1,902 | 10/11/2018 | $10 |
| 24 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 2,631 | 03/06/2023 | $10 |
| 33 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,201 | 06/15/2012 | $10 |