13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.19-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/27/2016 |
| Sale price | $305,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,356 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 210 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 210 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $40,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 is $9,812.
When was 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/27/2016 for $305,600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2016 | $305,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,813 |
| Market value | $55,400 |
| Assessed value | $40,100 |
Assessment History for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,400 | $40,100 | 244.71 | $9,813 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $55,400 | $40,100 | 24.74 | $992 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $55,400 | $40,100 | 29.6 | $1,187 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $55,400 | $40,100 | 32.89 | $1,319 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $55,400 | $40,100 | 33.47 | $1,342 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.57 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.83 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.18 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.18 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.57 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.36 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.37 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.37 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.57 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.05 |
| Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 64 | 2.06 |
| Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch | NR | Private | 9-12 | 115 | 2.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 13 Farview Terrace, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Farview Ter, Suffern | 1,359 | 12/23/2021 | $575,000 |
| 7 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | |||
| 15 Farview Ter, Suffern | 1,248 | 06/09/2022 | $450,000 |
| 17 Farview Ter, Suffern | 1,456 | 09/16/2024 | $805,000 |
| 23 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,393 | 08/23/2004 | $400,000 |
| 18 Augur Rd, Suffern | 2,050 | 01/11/2022 | $10 |
| 9 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,296 | 12/27/2001 | $258,000 |
| 5 Kenneth St, Monsey | 1,836 | 10/03/2008 | $435,000 |
| 34 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,706 | 09/02/2021 | $500,000 |
| 4 Provost Dr, Suffern | 1,336 | 10/12/2018 | $377,000 |
| 6 Provost Dr, Suffern | 2,403 | 05/31/2022 | $755,000 |
| 32 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,615 | 04/17/2018 | $500,000 |
| 11 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,642 | 12/02/2002 | $312,000 |
| 21 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,836 | 04/08/2002 | $10 |
| 36 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,201 | 03/09/2015 | $10 |
| 11 Farview Ter, Suffern | 2,696 | 11/03/2022 | $10 |
| 5 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 1,462 | 10/29/2004 | $435,000 |
| 3 Kenneth St, Monsey | 3,096 | 08/17/2005 | $472,500 |
| 38 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey | 2,435 | 12/15/2005 | $460,000 |
| 8 Farview Ter, Suffern | 2,296 | 11/30/2016 | $370,000 |