1 Heather Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
1 Heather Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Heather Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.17-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,206 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 320 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 320 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
The current market value is $13,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,206 |
| Market value | $13,100 |
| Assessed value | $13,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,100 | $13,100 | 244.71 | $3,206 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $13,100 | $13,100 | 24.74 | $324 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $13,100 | $13,100 | 29.6 | $388 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $13,100 | $13,100 | 32.89 | $431 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $13,100 | $13,100 | 33.47 | $438 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.05 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.05 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.57 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.57 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.57 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.57 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.77 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.77 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.92 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 0.92 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 0.92 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 1 Heather Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Heather Ln, Monsey | 6,000 | ||
| 10 Litchult CT, Suffern | 2,597 | 04/21/2003 | $10 |
| 13 Augur Rd, Suffern | 2,076 | 09/26/2025 | |
| 18 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,201 | 11/17/2023 | $880,000 |
| 16 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,836 | 08/18/2005 | $550,000 |
| 223 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 11,373 | 05/28/2013 | |
| 24 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,489 | 08/31/2023 | $740,000 |
| 229 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 1,772 | 07/14/1998 | $228,000 |
| 8 Litchult CT, Suffern | 2,068 | 10/31/2019 | $430,000 |
| 12 Litchult CT, Suffern | 2,356 | 04/01/2024 | $10 |
| 15 Augur Rd, Suffern | 2,233 | 01/29/2026 | $935,000 |
| 32 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 3,232 | 10/15/2024 | $10 |
| 225 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,488 | 11/30/2006 | $703,000 |
| 11 Augur Rd, Suffern | 2,296 | 09/30/2020 | $455,000 |
| 14 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,836 | 04/10/2006 | $570,000 |
| 227 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 1,814 | 01/27/2023 | $629,000 |
| 30 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,681 | 04/18/2022 | $10 |
| 1 Heather Dr, Suffern | 44,000 | ||
| 20 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | |||
| 22 Besen Pkwy, Monsey | 1,854 | 01/10/2005 | $480,000 |