Rockland County  »  10952  »  Route 59  »  369 Route 59

369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Route 59, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.9-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Route 59, Monsey

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $14,683

Lot & Building Information for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Building sqft 1,860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.16
Lot dimensions 158 ft X 390 ft
Frontage 158
Depth 390
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Suffern

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Route 59, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Route 59, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952?

369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,682.

When was 369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?

369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/26/2025.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Route 59, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Route 59, Monsey

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,683
Market value $81,700
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Route 59, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,700 $60,000 244.71 $14,683 +889.13%
2024 $81,700 $60,000 24.74 $1,484 -16.42%
2023 $81,700 $60,000 29.6 $1,776 -10.00%
2022 $81,700 $60,000 32.89 $1,973 -1.73%
2021 $81,700 $60,000 33.47 $2,008 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Route 59, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Route 59, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Bais Yaakov Elementary School of Rockland NR Private PK-7 556 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.30
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.30
Bais Yaakov Elementary School of Rockland NR Private PK-7 556 0.44
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 2-8 0 0.48
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.48

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.48
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.48
Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 0.48
Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.48
Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch NR Private 9-12 115 0.48

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 369 Route 59, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Feller CT, Suffern 1,768 06/14/2021 $200,000
22 Feller CT, Suffern 1,638 05/19/2022 $659,000
27 Christmas Hill Rd, Monsey 1,990 01/31/2019 $10
1 Post Ln S, Monsey 2,721
21 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey 1,315 01/12/2023 $10
21 Feller CT, Suffern 1,780 12/02/2021 $599,000
4 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey 3,352 01/23/2023 $10
15 Feller CT, Suffern 1,424 02/21/2020 $450,000
25 Feller CT, Suffern 2,100 05/22/2025 $918,000
23 Feller CT, Suffern 1,144 10/18/2023 $670,000
27 Feller CT, Suffern 2,100 05/30/2018 $10
3 Post Ln S, Monsey 3,218 08/14/2019 $565,000
17 Feller CT, Suffern 1,698 07/27/2020 $459,900
24 Feller CT, Suffern 1,638 05/18/2020 $439,000
371 Route 59, Monsey 1,008 07/05/2016 $300,000
31 Christmas Hill Rd, Monsey 2,516 12/03/2021 $675,000
29 Christmas Hill Rd, Monsey 2,038 09/20/2017 $555,000
19 Feller CT, Suffern 2,100 06/02/2022 $640,000
5 Post Ln S, Monsey 3,208 01/28/2025 $1,860,000
19 Monsey HGTS Rd, Monsey 1,624 01/07/2011 $390,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Route 59, Monsey

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report