Rockland County  »  10952  »  Route 59  »  412 Route 59

412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Route 59, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.10-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Property tax $32,878

Lot & Building Information for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Building sqft 8,049
Building class Store
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 218 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 218
Depth 175
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 412 Route 59, Monsey

• • Improvements for 412 Route 59, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Route 59, Monsey

How many square feet does 412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 8,049 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952?

412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 412 Route 59, Monsey

No photo available
412 Route 59
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/04/2026
Last updated 03/06/2026
Lot size 0.84 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,800 Zach Landes
Scott Milich
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
412 Route 59
412 Route 59, Monsey
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Route 59, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Route 59, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,878
Market value $280,000
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Route 59, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $200,000 164.39 $32,878 +823.02%
2024 $280,000 $200,000 17.81 $3,562 -16.54%
2023 $280,000 $200,000 21.34 $4,268 -10.67%
2022 $280,000 $200,000 23.89 $4,778 -2.41%
2021 $280,000 $200,000 24.48 $4,896 -1.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Route 59, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Route 59, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412 Route 59, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 412 Route 59, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey 1,892 06/05/2024 $999,000
414 Route 59, Monsey 6,690 08/08/2008 $10
3 Patriot Dr, Monsey 2,766 02/09/2007 $629,000
28 Regina Rd, Monsey 1,956 01/22/2025 $10
418 Route 59, Monsey 1,501 07/14/2004 $10
410 Route 59, Monsey 4,882 01/16/1994 $300,000
36 Park Ave, Monsey 2,518 10/27/2022 $1,400,000
30 Regina Rd, Monsey 1,992 05/12/2008 $10
53 Regina Rd, Monsey 2,150 05/06/2021 $539,000
7 Patriot Dr, Monsey 2,796 04/02/2009 $575,000
320 Route 59, Suffern 11/10/2020 $10